SA PONY RIDER CHAMPS 2014 – Novice Results

Class   68 – Pony Rider Novice Equitation Championship    
Judges: Rose Bartlett & Mirja Horsthemke    
             
Placing Rider Province Horse Final Score Average Score Grading Points
             
1st Nicole Brown GP Llandilo Grand National 71 17.8 6
             
2nd Jana Nothnagel WC My Rocket 70 17.5 6
             
3rd Ashleigh Sova GP Wilgerus Thorne 69 17.3 6
             
4th Kyla McLoughlin KZN Rivervales Precious Penny 68 17.0 6
             
5th Michaela Janse van Rensburg GP Swartzville Dominique J 67 (34) 16.8 4
             
5th Chelsea Munn GP Mr Baggins 67 (34) 16.8 4
             
5th Imke Schamrel NW Ronnic Amarula 67 (34) 16.8 4
             
8th Micayla Powell GP Beach Haven Fabio 66 16.5 4
             
  Robyn Salter WC Tatooine Legacy 64 16.0 4
             
  Olivia Knee WC Lane Artax 63 15.8 4
             
  Mikaela Bos WC Alpha Toby’s Inca Gold 62 15.5 4
             
  Kume Mitchell WC Tamara Stargazer 61 (31) 15.3 4
             
  Harry Butcher GP Waterside Storm Lantern 61 (30) 15.3 4
             
  Geneveve Schamrel NW Dibynn Petticoat Lane 61 (29) 15.3 4
             
  Courtney Cahn KZN Two Bits 61 (29) 15.3 4
             
  Thomas Hamlin KZN Shabang 60 15.0 4
             
  Olivia Sorour GP Forsyte Haze 59 14.8 2
             
  Jessica Woollam KZN Summit Ridge Prince 58 (30) 14.5 2
             
  Bianca Moxley WC Lovejoy 58 (28) 14.5 2
             
  Tyler Jelf KZN Mamma Mia 57 14.3 2
             
  Lucy Pitcher KZN Miss Goldilocks 56 (27) 14.0 2
             
  Chloe Courcier WC Assegai Solero 56 (23) 14.0 2
             
  Hanna Boon GP Simply Sundance 55 13.8 2
             
  Victor Harding GP Annie Get Your Gun 44 11.0 0
             
  Elinor Capostagno KZN Cremora 43 10.8 0
             
  Katy Legg KZN Absolute Gem 40 10.0 0
             
  Sarah Sutherland KZN Le Pona Calypso Elim 0.0 0
             
  Amy Dawson KZN Roman Kaiser SCR 0.0 -
             
  Tameryn Shaw NW Ice Dancer SCR 0.0  

 

NOVICE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
         
1st GAUTENG Nicole Brown; Hanna Boon; Chelsea Munn; Ashleigh Sova   207
         
2nd KWAZULU-NATAL Kyla McLoughlin; Tyler Jelf; Courtney Cahn; Elinor Capistagno   186
         
3rd WESTERN CAPE Chloe Courcier; Bianca Moxley; Robyn Salter; Mikaela Bos   184
         
4th NORTH WEST PROVINCE
(one rider scratched, leaving only 2 scores to count)
Tameryn Shaw; Imke Schamrel; Geneveve Schamrel   128